2018 Election Results
Duly Elected Members of Parliament
1. Hwedza South - Macharika Chinoda - Zanu-PF

2. Gwanda Central  - Dube Patrick - MDC Alliance

3. Masvingo West - Chadzamira Ezra - Zanu-PF

4. Chiredzi East - Masiya, Denford - Zanu-PF -

5. Masvingo South - Maronge Claudios - ZANU PF

6. Mudzi North - Pachepa Newton - Zanu-PF

7. Marondera West - Mukunyaidze Spiwe Elizabeth - Zanu-PF

8. Chiredzi North - Bhila Royi - Zanu-PF

9. Chiredzi South - Gwanetsa Kalisto Killion - Zanu-PF

10. Chiredzi West - Musikavanhu Dumo Augustine - Zanu-PF

11. Chipinge West - Nyamudeza Sibonile - MDC Alliance

12. Chipinge East - Mlambo Mathias Matewu - MDC Alliance

13. Gutu South - Togarepi Pupurai - Zanu-PF

14. Kadoma Central - Muchineripi Chinyanganya - MDC Alliance

15. Mutare Central - Gonese Innocent Tinashe - MDC Alliance

16. Chinhoyi - Mataruse Peter - MDC Alliance

17. Mutare North - Madiro Michael - Zanu PF

18. Muzarabani South - Saizi Tapera - Zanu-PF

19. Buhera West - Dzuma Soul - Zanu PF

20. Chipinge Central - Machingura Raymore - Zanu PF

21. Mhondoro-Mubaira - Kapuya Freddy - ZANU PF

22. Umguza - Moyo Richard - Zanu-PF

23. Mberengwa South - Mpofu Alum - Zanu-PF

24. Uzumba - Mudarikwa Simbaneuta - Zanu PF

25. Kwekwe Central - Matambanadzo Masango - NPF

26. Mberengwa West - Gumbo Joram Macdonald - Zanu-PF

27. Shurugwi North - Nyathi Ronald Robson - Zanu-PF

28. Mberengwa North - Zhou Tafanana - ZanuPF

29. Zvishavane-Ngezi - Mawite Dumezweni - Zanu-PF

30. Zvishavane-Runde - Mpame Cuthbert - Zanu-PF

31. Marondera Central - Matewu Caston - MDC Alliance

32. Mutoko East - Musiyiwa Richard - Zanu PF

33. Chikomba East - Kanhutu Irene Nzenza - Zanu PF

34. Murewa North - Garwe Daniel - Zanu-PF

35. Mutoko North - Chinomona Mabel Memory - Zanu PF

36. Marondera East - Chidakwa Patrick - Zanu PF

37. Mutoko South - Shumbamhini Hebert - Zanu-PF

38. Mudzi West - Mudyiwa Magna - Zanu-PF

39. Chikomba West - Mangwiro John Chamunorwa - Zanu

40. Murewa West - Sewera Jonah Nyikadzino - Zanu PF

41. Hwange East - Sansole Tose Wesley - MDC Alliance

42. Hwange West - Dube Godfrey - MDC Alliance

43. Insiza South - Sithole Spare - Zanu PF

44. Lupane West - Khumalo Martin - Zanu PF

45. Gwanda South - Ncube Abedinico - Zanu PF

46. Nkayi South - Mathe Stars - Zanu PF

47. Makokoba - Sithole James - MDC Alliance

48. Emakhandeni-Entumbane - Tshuma Dingilizwe - MDC Alliance

49. Pumula - Mahlangu Sichelesile - MDC Alliance

50. Mt. Darwin North - Muponora Noveti - Zanu-PF

51. Mberengwa East - Raidza Marko - Zanu-PF

52. Bindura North - Musanhi Kenneth Shupikai - Zanu-PF

53. Bindura South - Matangira Toendepi Remigious - Zanu-PF

54. Gokwe Central - Matemadanda Victor - Zanu-PF

55. Mt. Darwin East - Marikisi Norman - Zanu-PF

56. Mt. Darwin South - Kabozo Stephen - Zanu-PF

57. Beitbridge East - Nguluvhe Albert - Zanu-PF

58. Mbizo - Chikwinya Settlement - MDC Alliance

59. Chikomba Central - Mhona Felix Tapiwa - Zanu-PF

60. Sanyati - Kambamura Polite - Zanu-PF

61. Buhera South - Chinotimba Joseph - Zanu-PF

62. Chimanimani East - Chimanimani East - Zanu-PF

63. Mudzi South - Samukange Jonathan Tawonana - Zanu-PF

64. Shurugwi South - Nyathi Ronald Robson - Zanu-PF

65. Zvimba West - Ziyambi Ziyambi - Zanu-PF

66. Chakari - Nkani Andrew - Zanu-PF

67. Chimanimani West - Matsikenyere Nokuthula - Zanu-PF

68. Mt. Darwin West - Seremwe Bannwell - Zanu-PF

69. Guruve North - Dzepasi Girovah - Zanu-PF

70. Musikavanhu - Murire Joshua - Zanu-PF

71. Mazowe West - Kazembe Kazembe - Zanu-PF

72. Mazowe South - Chasi Fortune - Zanu-PF

73. Chipinge South - Porusingazi Enock - Zanu-PF

74. Hurungwe Central - Ndiweni Dought - Zanu-PF

75. Zvimba South - Chiyangwa Phillip - Zanu-PF

76. Mhangura - Masango Chinhamo Precious - Zanu-PF

77. Muzarabani North - Zhemu Soda - Zanu-PF

78. Rushinga - Nyabani Tendai - Zanu-PF

79. Goromonzi North - Bvute Ozias - Zanu-PF

80. Wedza North - Musabayana David - Zanu-PF

81. Magunje - Kashiri Cecil - Zanu-PF

82. Seke - Kashambe Munyaradzi Tobias - Zanu-PF

83. Nkayi North - Ndebele Sithembiso Gile Gladys - Zanu-PF

84. Chegutu West - Nduna Dexter Tawona - Zanu-PF

85. Zvimba North - Chombo Marian - Zanu-PF

86. Zvimba East - Tungamirai Tawanda - Zanu-PF

87. Mazowe North - Mugweni Campion Takura - Zanu-PF

88. Pelandaba-Mpopoma - Moyo Charles - MDC Alliance

89. Sunningdale - Kankuni Winnie - MDC Alliance

90. Bulawayo East - Nyoni Ilos - MDC Alliance

91. Mt Pleasant - Banda Samuel - MDC Alliance

92. Magwegwe - Ndebele Anele - MDC Alliance

93. Southerton - Moyo Peter - MDC Alliance

94. Glen View North - Dinar Kennedy - MDC Alliance

95. Kuwadzana West - Mushayi Miriam - MDC Alliance

96. Bulawayo Central - Watson Nicola Jane - MDC Alliance

97. Lobengula - Banda Gift - MDC Alliance

98. Mabvuku/Tafara - Chidakwa James - MDC Alliance

99. Kuwadzana East - Hwende Chalton - MDC Alliance

100. Highfield East - Murai Erick - MDC Alliance

101. Highfield West - Chidziva Happymore - MDC Alliance

102. Dzivaresekwa - Mushoriwa Edwin - MDC Alliance

103. Masvingo Urban - Nyokanhete Jacob - MDC Alliance

104. Goromonzi South - Chikudo Rueben - MDC Alliance

105. Chitungwiza South - Mavhunga Maxwell - MDC Alliance

106. Zengeza West - Sikhala Job - MDC Alliance

107. St. Mary's - Tarusenga Unganai Dickson - MDC Alliance

108. Zaka North - Mavenyengwa Robson - Zanu-PF

109. Muzvezve - Haritatos Vangelis Peter - Zanu-PF

110. Zengeza East - Chimbaira Goodrich - MDC Alliance

111. Mwenenzi West - Moyo Priscilla - Zanu-PF

112. Headlands - Chingosho Christopher Peter - Zanu-PF

113. Hurungwe North - Musavaya Ability Gandawa - Zanu-PF

114. Murewa South - Matiza Biggie Joel - Zanu-PF

115. Mutare West - Muchimwe Percy Teedzai - Zanu-PF

116. Nyanga South - Mandiwanzira Supa Collins - Zanu-PF

117. Makoni South - Mataranyika Dudzai Misheck - Zanu-PF

118. Bulawayo South - Modi Rajeshkumar. Indukant - Zanu-PF

119. Buhera North - Mutomba William - Zanu-PF

120. Nketa - Masuku Phelela - MDC Alliance

121. Bulilima East - Ndhlovu Nqobizitha Mangaliso - Zanu-PF

122. Makonde - Paradza Kindness - Zanu-PF

123. Insiza North - Taruvinga Farai - Zanu-PF

124. Binga North - Sibanda Dubeko Prince - MDC Alliance

125. Luveve - Ndlovu Stella - MDC Alliance

126. Chitungwiza North - Sithole Godfrey Karakadzayi - MDC Alliance

127. Chivi North - Tongofa Mathias - Zanu-PF

128. Bikita East - Madhuku Johnson - Zanu-PF

129. Gutu Central - Chitando Wiston - Zanu-PF

130. Masvingo North - Marapira Davison - Zanu-PF

131. Makoni Central - Tekeshe David - MDC Alliance

132. Beitbridge West - Maboyi Ruth Mavhungu - Zanu-PF

133. Masvingo Central - Mhere Edmond - Zanu-PF

134. Bikita West - Musakwa Elia - Zanu-PF

135. Mangwe - Mguni Obedingwa - Zanu-PF

136. Hurungwe West - Mliswa Mary Thandiwe - Zanu-PF

137. Zaka Central - Svuure Davison - Zanu-PF

138. Zaka East - Gumbwanda Katson Ringirisai - Zanu-PF

139. Gutu East - Chikwama Berta - Zanu-PF

140. Gutu North - Simbanegavi Yeukai - Zanu-PF

141. Gutu West - Paradza John - Zanu-PF

142. Bikita South - Sithole Josiah - Zanu-PF

143. Norton - Mliswa Temba Peter - Independent

144. Tsholotsho South - Sibanda Zenzo - Zanu-PF

145. Matobo South - Ncube Soul - Zanu PF

146. Dangamvura-Chikanga - Mutseyami Chapfiwa Prosper - MDC-Alliance

147. Buhera Central - Nyashanu Mathew - Zanu-PF

148. Zaka West - Murambiwa Ophias - Zanu-PF

149. Hurungwe East - Masenda Ngoni Takundwa - Zanu-PF

150. Mutare South - Ngome Jefry - Zanu-PF

151. Gweru Urban - Dube Brian - MDC Alliance

152. Bubi - Mguni Sonny Key - Zanu-PF

153. Makoni West - Muswere Jenfan - Zanu-PF

154. Mhondoro-Ngezi - Mukuhlani Tavengwa - Zanu-PF

155. Mutasa North - Madiwa Chido - Zanu-PF

156. Mwenenzi East - Omar Joosbi - Zanu-PF

157. Mazowe Central - Chidamba Sydney - Zanu-PF

158. Zhombe - Samambwa Edmore - Zanu-PF

159. Chirumanzu-Zibagwe - Machando Prosper - Zanu-PF

160. Chiwundura - Chimina Livingstone - MDC Alliance

161. Redcliff - Mukapiko Dzikamai Lloyd - MDC Alliance

162. Silobela - Mpofu Mtokozisi Manoki - Zanu-PF

163. Gokwe-Sengwa - Mavima Paul - Zanu-PF

164. Gokwe-Chireya - Moyo Torerayi - Zanu-PF

165. Chivi Central - Gwanongodza Ephraim - Zanu-PF

166. Gokwe-Gumunyu - Ngwenya Stephen - Zanu-PF

167. Hwange Central - Molokela-Tsiye Fortune Daniel - MDC Alliance

168. Goromonzi West - Mutodi Energy - Zanu-PF

169. Chegutu East - Shamu Webster Kotiwani - Zanu-PF

170. Shamva South - Bushu Bramwell - Zanu-PF

171. Shamva North - Gorerino Oscar - Zanu-PF

172. Makoni North - Munetsi James - Zanu-PF

173. Gokwe Kana - Ncube Owen - Zanu-PF

174. Harare West - Mamombe Joanah - MDC Alliance

175. Glen Norah - Chikombo Wellington - MDC Alliance

176. Hatfield - Mashakada Tapiwa - MDC Alliance

177. Kambuzuma - Madzimure Willias - MDC Alliance

178. Bulilima West - ZANU PF - Zanu-PF

179. Umzingwane - Mayihlome Levi - Zanu-PF

180. Gokwe Sasame - Chanda Gorden - Zanu-PF

181. Maramba-Pfungwe - Karumazondo Makuwi Tichawona - Zanu-PF

182. Mbire - Karoro Douglas - Zanu-PF

183. Nyanga North - Sanyatwe Chido - Zanu-PF

184. Mutasa Central - Saruwaka Trevor Jones Lovelace - MDC Alliance

185. Mkoba - Chibaya Amos - MDC Alliance

186. Kariba - Houghton John Roland - MDC Alliance

187. Warren Park - Hamauswa Shakespear - MDC Alliance

188. Vungu - Sibanda Omega - Zanu-PF

189. Mutasa South - Tsunga Regai - MDC Alliance

190. Binga South - Gabbuza Joel Gabuza - MDC-Alliance

191. Tsholotsho North - Khumalo Sibangamuzi Sixtone - Zanu-PF

192. Gokwe-Nembudziya - Wadyajena Justice Mayor - Zanu-PF

193. Matobo North - Moyo Edgar - Zanu-PF

194. Lupane East - Gumbo Sithembile - Zanu-PF

195. Gwanda North - Sibanda Madodana - Zanu-PF

196. Chivi South - Zivhu Killer - Zanu-PF

197. Gokwe-Kabuyuni - Chikomba Leonard - Zanu-PF

198. Chirumanzu - Rwodzi Barbara - Zanu-PF

199. Gokwe Mapfungautsi - Karikoga Tawanda - Zanu-PF

200. Epworth - Kureva Earthrage - MDC Alliance

201. Budiriro - Machingauta Costa - MDC Alliance

202. Mbare - Chamisa Starman? - MDC Alliance

203. Harare East - Biti Laxton Tendai - MDC Alliance

204. Harare North - Markham Allan Norman - MDC Alliance

205. Harare Central - Zwizwai Murisi - MDC Alliance

3 Results are missing from this list, we will post them soon. Final Results Shortly.
View Map
Full Results
Zanu-PF = 109 Seats   :   MDC Alliance = 41 Seats   :   NPF = 1 Seat   :   Independent = 1 Seat
Download Results
Zimbabwe Election 2018